>
>
Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore

Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore

Via Masini 72, Camaiore, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore - One-Bedroom House - 23
Guests: 3
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. This holiday home has a washing machine, a coffee machine, a TV with cable channels and a patio. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
Outdoors:
Patio
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Papillon
3.6 km
Pezzini Caffè
3 km
Pool Jazz Club
4.1 km
Pizzeria Pizza & Go
300 m
Bar Gelateria Ettore
150 m
Pizzeria la Pizzateca
300 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Forte dei Marmi Beach
9 km
Spiaggia del Tonfano
5 km
Lido di Camaiore Beach
4.3 km
Viareggio Beach
5 km
Viareggio beach-Marina Di Levante
8 km
Closest airports
Florence Airport
92 km
Pisa International Airport
30 km
Ski lifts
Campo Scuola Vianova
45 km
Monte la Cima
45 km
Natural Beauty
Pozze del Torrente Serra
11 km
Monte Gabberi (1165m)
10 km
Public transport
Pietrasanta
5 km
Camaiore Lido Capezzano
1.6 km

Facilities - Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Hiking
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

The property is located at Via Masini 72, Camaiore, Italy.

How much is a room at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

The nightly rate at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What pet amenities are available at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore.

Does Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore.

How many kilometres separate Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore from the airport?

The property is around 30 km from Pisa International Airport by road.

How far is Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore from the center of Camaiore?

The distance from the center of Camaiore to the vacation home is around 4.3 km.

What room types are available at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is One-Bedroom House.

Is parking included in the stay at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Casa Mary Vicino a Camaiore?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Museo dei Bozzetti Pierluigi Gherardi (4.7 km), Skate Plaza Versilia (2.9 km), Via Trieste (3.2 km) and Cappella Santa Rita (4.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!